Cocoa Butter 4oz.

0 Review(s) Write a Review
Your Price: $15.30
A natural antioxidant that clears and smooths the skin. Most commonly used for dry skin and for the treatment of stretch marks.
Part Number: M-245
Availability: In Stock.
Cocoa butter is widely known as one of the worlds most effective skin care ingredients. The butter is a yellowish fatty acid that is extracted directly from the cocoa beans. Cocoa butter is a natural antioxidant that clears and smooths skin. It is most commonly used for dry skin and the treatment of stretch marks. It has a natural source of vitamin E. It is also an excellent treatment for chapped hands, lips, pregnant skin and skin irritation. It is grown most commonly in Ghana, from the Theobroma cacao tree. This is a food grade cocoa butter. Made in Ghana. M-245

Related Items

Organic Aloe Butter - 8 oz.
$17.30
In Stock.
(0)
Moroccan Mud 4oz.
$17.30
In Stock.
(0)
Shea Mango Butter 4 oz.
$13.30
In Stock.
(0)
Neem Oil (Organic) 4 oz.
$13.30
In Stock.
(0)